Star Home

Carrer De Pascual I Genis 3, Ciutat Vella, Valencia, Spain - Near public transport
7.2/10 · 1407 reviews

Located a mere 6 minutes by foot from Gonzalez Marti National Museum of Ceramics and Decorative Arts, the comfortable Star Home Valencia hotel gives easy access to various tourist attractions. This Valencia guest house also provides guests with 24-hour security service.

Location

The hotel is merely 0.9 miles from the lush Jardines del Real Park and 1.5 miles from Principe Felipe Science Museum. The Star Home Valencia is also situated just near Mercado de Colon Public Market. The Valencian Gothic style roman catholic Church of San Nicolas lies 17 minutes' walk away, and Colon is about 5 minutes' stroll from the accommodation. There is Pascual i Genis - Roger de Lloria bus stop in close proximity to the Valencia hotel.

Rooms

Private bathrooms also feature a hair dryer and bath sheets for travellers' utmost comfort.

Food & Drinks

Nearby restaurants, including Los Gomez Taberna is 550 feet from the Star Home.

Why choose Star Home Valencia

Select room
  • Free WiFi for all guests

  • Flat-screen TV in every room

  • Full-day security for safety

  • Lift access to all floors

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
1/5

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Locker room

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
from 05:00 until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 52 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Rooms

Photos of Star Home Valencia

Location of Star Home Valencia

Carrer De Pascual I Genis 3, Ciutat Vella, Valencia, Spain

 -  Near public transport
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Star Home Valencia

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Valencia

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 52 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Star Home
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    from 05:00 until 11:00